Looking for tournament volunteers for 2019 and 2020, and full time staff for the club (with social media, writing and basic design skills). Contact us at eaglesrugbyclubsdk@gmail.com for more information.

2019 WINNERS

MENS CUP WINNER - BORNEO EAGLES

MENS 3RD/4TH - ICONZ AUSTRALIA

MENS PLATE WINNER - RIMAU 7s

MENS BOWL WINNER - ZASTAVA RUSSIA

MENS SHIELD WINNER - CHINESE TAIPEI 7s

WOMENS CUP WINNER - NAGATO BLUE ANGELS

WOMENS 3RD/4TH WINNER - PEARLS JAPAN

WOMENS PLATE WINNER - PANTHERA LADIES

WOMENS BOWL WINNER - LADY VOLCANOES

GAMES SCHEDULE

GAME SCHEDULE

SATURDAY – DAY ONE
NO TIME CATEGORY POOL HOME vs AWAY RESULT
1 10:00 WOMEN A Hong Kong Dragon vs Lady Volcanoes 34 - 0
2 10:20 WOMEN A Pearls Japan vs Singapore HPD 44 - 0
3 10:40 WOMEN B Nagato Blues vs Sabah Eagles 34 - 0
4 11:00 WOMEN B Southern District vs Panthera Ladies 28 - 0
5 11:20 MEN A Iconz Australia vs Wiper Tsunami (Labuan) 31 -5
6 11:40 MEN B Hong Kong Dragons vs RIMAU 7s 42 - 5
7 12:00 MEN C Borneo Eagles vs Chinese Taipei 7s 47 - 0
8 12:20 MEN D Sabah Eagles vs Wipers Hugo (Labuan) 46 - 0
9 12:40 WOMEN A Singapore HPD vs Hong Kong Dragons 0 - 57
10 13:00 WOMEN D Lady Volcanoes vs Pearls Japan 0 - 42
11 13:20 WOMEN B Panthera Ladies vs Nagato Blues 5 - 38
12 13:40 WOMEN B Sabah Eagles vs Southern District 0 - 25
13 14:00 MEN A Zastava Russia vs Wiper Tsunami (Labuan) 5 - 19
14 14:20 MEN B Coloundra Australia vs RIMAU 7s 0 - 28
15 14:40 MEN C Chinese Taipei 7s vs Belgium Barbarians 17 - 21
16 15:00 MEN D Bangkok 62 vs Wiper Hugo (Labuan) 29 - 0
17 15:20 WOMEN A Hong Kong Dragons vs Pearls Japan 7 - 36
18 15:40 WOMEN A Singapore HDP vs Lady Volcanoes 5 - 36
19 16:00 WOMEN B Nagato Blues vs Southern District 12 - 0
20 16:20 WOMEN B Panthera Ladies vs Sabah Eagles 10 - 5
21 16:40 MEN A Iconz Australia vs Zastava Russia 24 - 15
22 17:00 MEN B Hong Dragons vs Cloundra Australia 19 - 12
23 17:20 MEN C Borneo Eagles vs Belgium Barbarians 47 - 0
24 17:40 MEN D Sabah Eagles vs Bangkok 62 40 - 7
SUNDAY – DAY TWO
NO TIME CATEGORY POOL HOME vs AWAY RESULT
25 9:00 Women – CUP QF1 Pearls Japan vs Sabah Eagles 44 - 0
26 9:20 Women – CUP QF2 Southern District vs Lady Volcanoes 36 - 5
27 9:40 Women – CUP QF3 Hong Kong Dragons vs Panthera Ladies 43 - 0
28 10:00 Women – CUP QF4 Nagato Blue Angels vs Singapore HPD 39 - 0
29 10:20 Men – Cup QF1 Iconz Australia vs Rimau 7s 38 - 0
30 10:40 Men – Cup QF2 Borneo Eagles vs Bangkok 62 33 - 5
31 11:00 Men – Cup QF3 Sabah Eagles vs Belgium Barbarians 29 - 0
32 11:20 Men – Cup QF4 Hong Kong Dragons vs Wiper Tsunami (Labuan) 43 - 0
33 11:40 Men – Bowl SF1 Zastava Russia vs Chinese Taipei 7s 41 - 14
34 12:00 Men – Bowl SF2 Coloundra Australia vs Wiper Hugo (Labuan) 38 - 0
35 12:20 Women – Plate SF1 Sabah Eagles vs Lady Volcanoes 10 - 5
36 12:40 Women – Plate SF Panthera Ladies vs Singapore HPD 27 - 0
37 13:00 Men – Plate SF1 Rimau 7s vs Bangkok 62 42 - 7
38 13:20 Men – Plate SF2 Belgium Barbarians vs Wiper Tsunami (Labuan) 5 - 14
39 13:40 Women – Cup SF1 Pearls Japan vs Southern District 10 - 14
40 14:00 Women – Cup SF2 Hong Kong Dragons vs Nagato Blue Angels (NB) 7 - 43
41 14:20 Men – Cup SF1 Iconz Australia vs Borneo Eagles 10 - 21
42 14:40 Men – Cup SF2 Sabah Eagles vs Hong Kong Dragons 0 - 24
43 15:00 Shield – Final Final Chinese Taipei 7s vs Wiper Hugo (Labuan) 31 - 0
44 15:20 Women – Bowl Final Lady Volcanoes vs Singapore HPD 45 - 0
45 15:40 Men – Bowl Final Zastava Russia vs Coloundra Australia 7 - 0
46 16:00 Women – Plate Final Sabah Eagles vs Panthera Ladies 12 - 24
47 16:20 Men – Plate Final Rimau 7s vs Wiper Tsunami (Labuan) 17 - 14
48 16:40 Women – Place 3-4 Pearls Japan vs Hong Kong Dragons 41 - 0
49 17:00 Men – Place 3-4 Iconz Australia vs Sabah Eagles 45 - 15
50 17:20 Women – Cup Final Southern District vs Nagato Blue Angels 0 - 39
51 17:40 Men – Cup Final Borneo Eagles vs Hong Kong Dragons 19 - 14

TEAMS COMPETING THIS YEAR

 
Men
Group A
1. Zastava Russia
2. Iconz Australia
3. Wipers Tsunami (Labuan)

Group B
1. Hong Kong Dragons
2. Coloundra Australia
3. RIMAU 7s

Group C
1. Borneo Eagles
2. Belgium Barbarians
3. Chinese Taipei 7s

Group D
1. Sabah Eagles
2. Bangkok 62
3. Wipers Hugo (Labuan)

Women
Group A
1. Pearls Japan
2. Hong Kong Dragon
3. Singapore HPD
4. Lady Volcanoes

Group B
1. Nagato Blues
2. Southern Districts
3. Sabah Eagles
4. Panthera Ladies
 

Live Score App Instructions:

1. Download the GameDay by SportsTG app from the iOS or Google play store
2. Create an account
3. Verify account through email sent
4. Log in and click the search icon
5. Select “Comps”, type "2019 Borneo” and hit search
6. Select Men’s or Women’s Competition
7. Select Teams
8. Choose your team and click “FOLLOW”
9. You will now see your team in the schedule section of your app
10. Now you won’t miss a try on game day!

*note: you can follow more than 1 team